logo Fairoptics SFP Fairoptics

Fairoptics

AFFORDABLE & RELIABLE OPTICAL SOLUTIONS

Contact us

Large selection

FairOptics offers a large selection of high quality optical transceivers. All Form Factors, e.g. SFP,SFP+, XFP, All line rates, e.g.1G, 4G, 8G, 10G, CWDM and DWDM, UL, CE, TUV Certified.

Patch fiber

Fairoptics offers a wide range of patch fiber cables, multimode and singlemode, with various connectors and lengths. Fairoptics Cables has various certifications, including LSZH (on request).

Converters

  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gb Ethernet
  • 10 Gb Ethernet

With different options

  • Standalone or Cards with 16 slots Chassis (With Dual Redundant Power Supplies and Management)
  • Dual Fiber or Single Fiber
  • Copper to SFP or SFP to SFP